Roller Champions Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Red Bull Gaming Ground 2021
Red Bull Gaming Ground logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerKayzr
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Red Bull
Ubisoft Belgium
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
PlatformPC
Start Date2021-02-27
End Date2021-02-28
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

The Red Bull Gaming Ground 2021 is a multi-gaming event held by Red Bull, and will for the first time feature a Roller Champions tournament.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Winner's Bracket
      • Matches are best of five
    • Loser's Bracket
      • Matches are best of three
    • Grand Final is best of seven

Rinks[]

Acapulco Mexico Arena Chichén Itzá
Acapulco.png Mexico Arena.png Chichén Itzá.png

Prize Pool[]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 164,857 Kayzr coinsLogo std.pngBrilliant
PlacementIcon2.png 237,429 Kayzr coinsMeat Teamlogo std.pngMeat Team
PlacementIcon3.png 323,714 Kayzr coinsLogo std.pngEzLose
416,857 Kayzr coinsLogo std.pngHigh Rollers
Show Additional Placements
5-6Team Qualentalogo std.pngTeam Qualenta
Logo std.pngRoller champs
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Knockout Stage[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngUWU
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngHIGH
2
Logo std.pngROLL
3
Logo std.pngBRIL
3
Logo std.pngROLL
0
Logo std.pngROLS
1
Meat Teamlogo std.pngMT
3
Logo std.pngPARK
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngEFTE
0
Team Qualentalogo std.pngQUA
3
Logo std.pngEZLO
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngFARI
0
Logo std.pngGUMS
3
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
Logo std.pngHIGH
W
Logo std.pngROLL
0
Logo std.pngROLS
2
BYE
-
Logo std.pngEFTE
"
BYE
-
Logo std.pngFARI
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngUWU
0
Logo std.pngROLL
3
Logo std.pngBRIL
3
Meat Teamlogo std.pngMT
1
Logo std.pngPARK
0
Team Qualentalogo std.pngQUA
3
Logo std.pngEZLO
3
Logo std.pngGUMS
0
Logo std.pngGUMS
0
Logo std.pngHIGH
2
Logo std.pngPARK
0
Logo std.pngROLS
2
Meat Teamlogo std.pngMT
2
Logo std.pngEFTE
0
Logo std.pngUWU
2
Logo std.pngFARI
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngHIGH
2
Logo std.pngROLS
1
Meat Teamlogo std.pngMT
2
Logo std.pngUWU
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngROLL
1
Logo std.pngBRIL
3
Team Qualentalogo std.pngQUA
0
Logo std.pngEZLO
3
Logo std.pngROLL
1
Logo std.pngHIGH
2
Team Qualentalogo std.pngQUA
1
Meat Teamlogo std.pngMT
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngBRIL
3
Logo std.pngEZLO
0
Logo std.pngHIGH
0
Meat Teamlogo std.pngMT
2
Round 6
Logo std.pngEZLO
0
Meat Teamlogo std.pngMT
2
Grand Final
Logo std.pngBRIL
4
Meat Teamlogo std.pngMT
2

Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs & Match Links[]

VODs & Match Links

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]

Broadcast Talent
Cast
D1

Stijn "Hap" Hapers
Caster

Thiadrik "Toldersma" Oldersma
Caster
Role Legend
Caster Casting the ongoing matches

Announcements[]

References[]

Advertisement